Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

I agree to the processing of my personal data according to Privacy Policy according to the requirements of EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the link in the footer of our emails. For information about our privacy practices, please visit our website.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. By clicking below to subscribe, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing. Learn more about Mailchimp's privacy practices here.

With a view to protect your personal data and in order to comply with the requirements of General Data Protection Regulation (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679), HOUSING COMPLEX SANTORINI SECRET P.C that operates the VIEW HOTEL By Secret, hereby informs you that your personal data collected in this form (name, telephone number, residence, email address) will be processed and retained by our company. The abovementioned processing of your personal data is conducted only for the purpose of sending you newsletter, offers and other informative and marketing material concerning the services and activities of the Holistic Wellbeing Destination Spa. Your personal data may become accessible to third parties based in the EEA, that provide IT services, marketing and advertising services to us, on basis of legal agreement. The data will be retained until you withdraw your consent by unsubscribing, unless other legal basis entitles us to retain them longer. We take all appropriate measures to ensure the safety and confidentiality of your personal data. You can exercise the right to access, rectification, restriction of processing, erasure of data, or data portability, by sending a relevant letter to the following email address: MARKETING@SANTORINI-SECRET.COM We will take all possible steps to satisfy your request within thirty (30) calendar days of receipt, informing you in writing regarding your request. Our compliance is monitored by the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr). (Persons under the age of 16, cannot provide personal data or consent, so their guardians/parents are kindly requested to provide their consent on minors’ behalf)

I give my consent to the abovementioned processing of my personal data and I agree with the Privacy Policy by subscribing to receive newsletters.